Thursday, August 30, 2012

Some random fun little things :D!

 Credit to lillyfh for all the pictures (Except the GIF of Liza down there..)! Well, I just thought all these Plushie Pictures were absolutely adorable! So here are some more.....
 Red Bunny plushie....Or I like to call them Bunnies ;D!
 Gray Panda plushie.....
 Yellow Bunnie plushie......
AND A LIZA GIF 8D!!!!!!!!! (All Credit to snowyclaw for this GIF! ;) )

I'm SO sorry, Because I didin't get permisson, So I will take them down RIGHT AWAY if you want me to :)! I'm only 10 so don't be mean or anything like that to me D:!


Hey Jammers! Mia here, With the Update! Here it is! (Sorry I'm posting kinda early, I have school today :P) :
I personally love this update! First of all......MONKEYS ARE BACK!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!! Yaaaaaaaaay :D! I'm so happy about that!
 Oooooh! The Monkeys Only Party! I will make a post about that tomorrow / After school today (MAYBE!! o.o). And the September monthly gift is........Pet Monkeys? Thats actually very EPIC :D! But......Why A monthly gift o.o! I'm so eager for september now :D!
 There are new videos at Brady Barr's lab! I don't know abou t you, But I just love these videos :D!
 And the costume corner is an Angel Giraffe typed thing XD. But I kinda like it.....Bespite the fact that it's pink........ Nevermind! It's only the clouds! (I think  o.0). And The new den......Witch we know what it looks like.....From the Daily Explorer! Here's the link to the new den post.....  Click....Here!
YAAAAY!! And Aww..... :(. The Summer Carnival is coming to a close D':. Well, I'll just spend all my free time there :D! And A Ticket shop! YAAAAAAAAY!!!!!!! I always nees tickets, And this will help SO much!!!! Thank you soooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooo SO SO SO Much AJHQ!!!!

Wednesday, August 29, 2012

Mushroom chair

Hey Jammers! Mia here, With the New Item!

Here it is! The new Item is the Mushroom Chair! You can buy these in Jam-mart Furniture. I think It goes with the Mushroom Table......(Like, I really think it does o.o). Well, Thats all for now Jammers!

:o. Egypt sounds so Epic :o!

Tuesday, August 28, 2012

Mushroom Table

Hey Jammers! Mia here, Just giving you Info about the New (Awesome!) Item!

Here it is! As you can see, It's called the Mushroom table. It's available in Jam-mart Furniture. I like this Item alot! How do you like it? Reply in the comments!

Sunday, August 26, 2012

New Sign-off banner! + 151th post!

 To Lillyfh: Sorry! My comment box thing on here isnt working :P. How you insert the banner is the same as uploading a picture. But if you want to know where to make a banner......Click Here!      **EDIT** Hi! Sorry I cut into the top of the post, I just wanted to tell you some great news! AJIK is back in the Epicness! :D. I will try my hardest !!!!Hey Jammers, Mia here, With my new Sign-off banner! Sunce I got a neew picture, I had to re-design it! And I kinda like making new banners...o3o. Anyway, Here it is! :

Like it :3? And here are this weeks new items! I will try to post more often on here DX. It's just that I'm soooooooo Busy! Anyway here they are... :

 Sorry about the blurryness! I don't know what the Photo cropper/Editer does to them :0. Anyway, From left to right :  Mine shaft door, Fox tail chair, And Wooden toy box.
And this item is the Tree trunk sink. There was also the Cross bow, And yesterdays item, Monocles. The Crossbow is a litter (very) Violent...And the Monocles are an Underwater item. I just was only on for like 10 seconds, And only had time to quickly run to my den and quickly take a screen shot. And then I cropped it later. Well, Thats all for now Jammers!

Thursday, August 23, 2012

I'm Soooooooooooooooo Sorry!!!!!!!! :0

Hey Jammers,
I'm Sooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooo
Sorry Jammers DX.

Friday, August 17, 2012

This weeks New Items!

Hey Jammers! Mia here, With all of this weeks New Items! I'm not going to write anything about them exept there titles. Anyway, Here they are! :

Sorry, A little big. Anyway, Here are all the Items! From upper left to lower right, Tree stump chair, Tree stump table, Ruin wall, Ruin path, Hanging vines, And Sunflower lamp. I personaly think AJHQ did A really really really good Job with the items this week! What do you think? Comment down below :D!

Thursday, August 16, 2012


Hey Jammers, Mia here, With (Possibly) The awesomest update since foxes! (But...I love all of them so umm X3) Here it is! :

 First we have page one....With a new den... (Click to enlarge). If you want to see the new den, You can come to my den if you'd like.
 Now turtles can go Underwater, too. I was exited about it Intil I found out that my turtle cant :P.
 Oh my whoa! L-l-l-l-look how close we are.....To.....The......MONKEYS ;D!!!!!! And costume corner hasn't changed.....I kinda want that fox outfit......X3.....Some of it.....
 (Sorry for the blurryness o.o) Anyway, It appears the new den isnt the den winner. Not good news for me...Because I only have 98 gems :P.
Here is the last page......It's the normal last page..... Thats all for now Jammers!

And don't forget to:

(I might start putting this after every post :D!)

Wednesday, August 15, 2012

Remember this.....

 ...Remember when there was no dating in Jamaa, Remember when there was no clans in Jamaa...Remember....Well...Anyways, Here is what used to pop up every time you logged into AJ. It was Jammer Spotlight....I remember how I always wanted to be on there...(XD)
 See? Remember the guides? A long time ago there used to be Guide Thursdays!
Look! It says "Jamaa for Peace" !!!!!!!! It's soooo awesome! Maybe AJHQ does want to make a difference!!!!! More beta pictures coming soon! (Like possibly later).

P.S Do you like the new header? Reply down there :)!

Monday, August 13, 2012

Re-Designed :)

Hey Jammers! Mia here, ( A tiny bit before I take a break) just here to tell you about this!

So as you can see, I have changed the look of this blog! And (ONLY MAYBE) am thinking about Maybe changing the title. Maybe to Animal Jam Derp? X3. But I don't know for sure! What do  you think I should do? Comment down below! :D **EDIT** I cant change the page because of something! And I don't want too. I meant to edit this post a couple days ago saying I didin't want to.

P.S I was also thinking about :

That template :3. I think thats the best smiley I've ever computer drawn XD.

Sunday, August 12, 2012


Hey Jammers, Mia here, With the weirdest thing ever! Look at this weird glitch! I think It happens when you like...Quit AJ and haven't been on in over a year. Just a guess! Reply in a comment down below if you know what it is! Also, I'm going to be taking a posting break :'C. For like....Hmmm....Mhm.....Hmmm.....Got it! 4 days :P. BUT if I get really bored I will come back tomorrow XD.


Check out my New Randomness blog! Click here to visit my New blog!

Saturday, August 11, 2012

Pet party

Woosh! Sorry about the blurryess. Sorry, I don't usally start with "Woosh!" XDD. Anyway, Thats where I am right now! A.K.A I'm bored :P. Thats actually a picture from a long time ago.....I just put it on todays post...But, I'm still at the Pet's only party >:3.

Thursday, August 9, 2012

I'm Soooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooo Sorry :'(!!

Hey Jammers! Mia here, Just here saying im REALLY sorry about how I haven't been posting :'(. I will be making new chapters on all of my story blogs today :), (Including Birds feather etc.). Anyway, Thanks for reading this post, Im sorry about not posting, And I will post the updates maybe on saturday....Because I wont be able to post intil then :P. Well, Thats about all for today Jammers!

P.S Do you like my new Sign-off Banner? :D. I made it seconds ago...X3

Sunday, August 5, 2012

Late post (Again :p)

Hey Jammers! Sorry about the late post Again :P....Anyways, Here we have our new item :D!......The Crystal chair! It's sold in Epic Wonders. I personaly thikn its okay...It could have been a little more naturey....But Thats okay.....!!!! I might be buying it soon! (Or as soon as I get gems :P)

P.S Check out my new Story blog, The Life of Cats!

Saturday, August 4, 2012

Beta Mail box....!!!

Wow Really small picture O.O.....Anyway, Hey Jammers! Yup i know this is my 2nd post today......And Sorry about the small picture, + the bad lighting :P. Anyways...I found A Really weird glitch..... It's where you get a BETA Jam-A-Gram system o.o. Weird right??? When your Jam-A-Grams are loading, It happens.....It happend to me Like Every time I get on AJ. Well...Thats all for now Jammers!

New item! and more.... (Again :P)

 Hey Jammers! Sorry for posting sorta late...Anyway, Here we have the new item! It's Falling Phantoms (I belive that it's called that, I havent played it for a while, Sorry :P.) Arcade machine! I'm going to be getting it :D!
Here is a random floating hot cocoa that I found when I was in my underwater den. That was the extra thing...So...Yeah......Thats about all for today Jammers! :D

Friday, August 3, 2012

New item + 2 more random things...

 Hey Jammers, Mia here,With the new item + Some other random things! Okay, todays new item is........The Wavy Bookshelf! Do you like it? I do!
 Here is one of the 2 things, It's a weird glitch. Does anyone else get it? Reply in the comments :D! (I love making those questions o3o)
And here all the four types of phantoms, I cant really see them very well, So you can click the picture for a larger size :).