Tuesday, July 31, 2012

My Den: Fox discovery Center! o3o

 Hey Jammers! Mia here, Just giving you another post for today... It's about my den! I transformed my den Into a Fox discovery Center! (I will edit this photo and write stuff, And edit this post with all the stuff). Also, I wont be posting for a few days. So, Check back on Thursday :)!

 Here is the entering banner! o3o (Edited by paint o3o)
A random little picture......

P.S Check out my new story blog! Click here, to see my cat story blog :D!

New Item! (My picture, Yay!)

Hey Jammers! Mia here, With the new Item :D! And I finally found a place to crop pictures :D! Anyway it's called the Racoon tail, And its located in the Summer Carnival :). Thats all for now!

P.S Check out my new page!

Monday, July 30, 2012

ALOT of New Items

 Credit to snowyclaw for the pictures. Anway, I have missed sooooooooooooooooooooooo many days of posting :P. Here is my space for ALL of those days o3o. Anyway, Here is Rare monday....
 Here is the item from yesterday......
 Same with this one here.....
 this is the item from 2 days ago....
 Same with this one.....
 This item is from 3 days ago.....
 This item is from 4 days ago....
 This item is from 5 days ago.....
And this one was from 6 days ago....... (Or possibly 5 days ago o3o)

~Mia776 (Sorry Im on my dad's computer again :P)

Sunday, July 29, 2012

Busyness :(......

Hey Jammers....! Mia here....Just saying this: Im Soooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooo
Sorry about now posting :(! I really wish I was not soooo busy :'(. But there is various things......And the Olympics :D XD!!! So, Be sure to watch the Olympics, too, While they are here :D! Well, Thats all for now Jammers.....!

Tuesday, July 24, 2012

New Item! (Credit to snowyclaw for the picture)

Yay! Fox topairy! Yay it's a little less pricey, too. Thats all for today Jammers!

Monday, July 23, 2012

The Return of the Jamaaliday Party!!!!!!!

 Hey Jammers! Yes, I know this is my 3rd post today XD. Anyway, Here is the Jamaaliday party! It came back on today, Furryforest125's Dad works at AJHQ, And made it come back (Or thats what I heard). Anyway, This is what it looks like when you walk in:
 Here is when you walk in.....
 Snowy hill perfect for sliding down.......
 Lower level......
 The shop......
 The upper-level......
 And the Chocolate pool 8D! I want one (In real) Sooooooooo bad XD. Thats all for now Jammers!

Rare Monday!

Hey Jammers! Mia here.....With the latest (And Most Epic XD) Rare Monday! Credit to Ravenpaw for the picture :). It's a very "Epic" Rare monday......! Also, I don't know if AJIK is going to be about AJ anymore.....BUT! This isnt for sure! It might stay how it is. I don't know if it should or not...... Reply in the comments :)! (Like I say every time XD) C-ya later Jammers!

Back-Up Account: Reminder.

Hey Jammers! Today is RM (Rare Monday) Whitch I will make a post about in a minute. On the other hand, This post is about my back-up account. This means, If my account Mia776, Ever gets Hugley scammed or even worse H_____, This will be my account. And her user is: LeapingDaringClaw776 . So if you ever see me as my back-up account around Jamaa, Feel free to say hi ;D! And I will tell you if I ever get H____ or scammed. Thanks for reading!

Sunday, July 22, 2012

Help Save The Endangered Animals!

I just wanted to remind you to donate to the conversation musuem for the monkeys! Eventhough, This post isnt really about monkeys......*sigh*

                                            ~Mia776, Sorry, Im on my Dads computer (I can't make videos on mine)  so I don't have my banner :P.

This is what I call Derpy......

Look at how Derpy this is XD! It's a perfect balance XDD. Yush this is results of me being bored, With my paint thing on my computer XD. There is a new item, But I am having bad luck with ALL the new items this week :P. I mean, Today the Epid wonders orb woudent even loud (Even when I tryed refreshing my page), Then I tryed LoveLost's Blog, And it wasan't updated with the new item yet. Then I tryed snowyclaw's Blog, And it didin't let me click to picture :P. So I had a stream of bad luck with the items this week :P. Thats all for today Derps!!! Oops, I mean't Jammers XD!  

Saturday, July 21, 2012

New Item! (Sorry Editing issues :P)

 Hey Jammers, Today we have a new Item......The Kite! It's located in the summer carnival, With all the clothing prizes. Im so sorry, I had editing problems with the picture :P. It took me like an hour to crop it. Then out of all that hard work, My picture somehow disapeers /).< . So thats why it isnt cropped. I actully like this item :3. SOme of you might think its a little to humany.....But I like it ;D!
P.S Like my new banner? :3, Reply in the comments below :D!

Friday, July 20, 2012

New Servers!

 Okay, Credit to lillyfh for telling me about the new servers. Anyway, There are some new servers, Here are the names:
  • Adirondack (Possinly new)
  • Andes (New)
  • Appalachain (New)
  • Kootenay (New)
  • Pyrenees (New)
  • Apennine (New)
Thats all for now Jammers!

P.S I'm gonna make A new banner tomorrow with my fox on it for my sign off banner :3.

New Item! And I Apologive....

The new item is..... There is a non-member knight hat in Jam-mart Clothing! And a fox statue! Im sooooooooooooooooooooooooooooo sorry guys! I literally forgot to take a picture! And I haven't been on AJ at all today :P.

Thursday, July 19, 2012


 Hi Jammers! Today is the Update! And here is what it is......Okay so Foxes are out.....
 Turtle pets are Announced! Alot of people in Jamaa asked for turtle pets :3. And theres also a new painting thing in the Art Studio! Sorry I didin't snap a picture :L.
 A new den shop at Coral Canyons. They just re-made the old Shop that was there :I. And there is a new button at the top of your screen, You can click it to find out,
  • If your a member or a non member (XD Thats Kinda easy XD)
  • If you are a member, How many days are remaining intil it expires
  • If your den is unlocked or locked, You can also Lock/Unlock your den from there.
  • If the sound is off or on,
  • And Overheard in Jamaa :)
  Here is a VERY  important peice of info, It says. "If we can hit our goal of 100 MILLON GEMS, we will celebrate by REINTRODUCING MONKEYS TO JAMAA!!!!" Omg isnt that awesome .O. .
 Same page as last time :/.....
 And here is the last page, They have already released those new items :P. Bye for now!

Wednesday, July 18, 2012

Yesterdays Item! (Sorry I was Busy Yesterday! I coudent post :( )

Here is the new item! Sorry I coudent post yesterday! But I met famous ppl instead....O3O, You can ask me who too...... Its from the movie Mckenna shoots for the stars....... P-L-E-A-S-E don't say im weird because I like it :3. But weird is a half good thing .3. XD. But thats mah favorite Movie :3. And Mckenna is alot like me 83. I should be quiet now and talk about the new item...... 0-0. The new item is simply the 'Clam' XD. It's sold in Sunken Treasures, And I don't think you can change the color :/.

Monday, July 16, 2012

I can edit Photos now ;D

Look! I know how to edit photos now :D! Credit to RainbowRider for writing a comment on her blog of how to :)! I will make a post too ;D

Sunday, July 15, 2012

I Know This Is NOT AJ But I Just Wanted To Show You This...XD

Okay.....Yush I know its American Girl but I like AG...... :3. Anyway.....Look! ;D. Okay.....That wasant AJ related.....If you click the link.....GO TO MCKENNA ;DDDDDDDD. Sorry shes kinda like me....I SHOULD BE QUIET NOW XDD. Wait hold it uppp.....Heres the link to Mckenna ;D. (Shes like me O.O, AKA almost my twin 0.0) http://store.americangirl.com/agshop/static/mckennadoll.jsp
omg sooo sorry thats Such a long link XD. Just because it says "store.americangirl" dosent mean you have to shop :P. Inless you want to :3 XD.